Log in \/ 
x
or
x
x
Register \/ 
x

or

Panadol ULTRA RAPIDE tbl eff (strip lam.) 1x24 pcs

Panadol ULTRA RAPIDE tbl eff (strip lam.) 1x24 pcs
Panadol ULTRA RAPIDE tbl eff (strip lam.) 1x24 pcs

Sales price 14,00 €
Availability: In stockWe will deliver within 5 working days


Preloader

The drug is an analgesic intended for the control of moderate to severe pain. The tablets are recommended for the treatment of most painful conditions such as rheumatic pains, spinal and lumbago pains, bone and joint injuries, headaches including migraine, toothaches, neuralgia of various origins, sinusitis pains, menstrual pains, sore throats, muscular pains with flu and colds, viral infections accompanied by dry coughs. More at adc.sk

Use

Dosage and dosage schedules

Adults (including the elderly)
1 - 2 tablets as needed 1 to 4 times a day at least 4 hours apart.
1 tablet is suitable for people with a body weight of 34 - 60 kg.
2 tablets in persons with a body weight over 60 kg.
A maximum of 8 tablets can be taken over 24 hours (i.e. 4 g of paracetamol).

Patients with renal impairment
At a glomerular filtration rate of 50-10 ml/min, single doses are administered at intervals of at least 6 hours.
With glomerular filtration rate below 10 ml/min at an interval of 8 hours.

Duration of treatment
The duration of treatment should be limited to 3 days.

Method of use

The tablets are intended for oral administration. Tablets are taken dissolved in at least half a glass of water. The relationship to food is not mentioned. The tablet has a dividing groove on one side. The splitting groove is not designed to break the tablet.

Notice

Taking the drug is not recommended during pregnancy.
The drug must not be taken by breastfeeding women.
The drug is contraindicated in the pediatric population (under 18 years of age).
The drug must not be taken by patients with severe renal and hepatic insufficiency, acute hepatitis, with concomitant administration of drugs that impair liver function.
Prolonged or excessive use of codeine can cause drug dependence.
The concomitant administration of multiple paracetamol-containing drugs could lead to overdose. Therefore, patients should not take other drugs containing paracetamol.
The drug has a slight effect on the ability to drive vehicles and operate machinery.
Do not drink alcohol.
The drug contains sorbitol and an increased sodium content (398 mg).
Further special warnings are given in the SPC (section 4.4).

Composition

caffeine, paracetamol, codeine phosphate hemihydrate


Products that may interest you

Site verification

Cardpay Tatra banka Overenie legálnosti stránky
 

Contact details

Invoicing details

JARLU spol. s r.o.
Sv. Martina 1360/67
013 06 Terchová

Company ID: 50 764 276
Tax ID: 2120467349
VAT ID: SK2120467349

Shop address:

A. F. Kollára 229
013 06 Terchová
Slovakia

Contacts:

info@littleshoes.eu

Account number:

SK73 1100 0000 0029 4703 6021

English (United Kingdom)